Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio
Dr. Reena J. Tenorio
Last updated: Mar 5, 2021

Dr. Reena J. Tenorio

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083031645

Dr. Reena J. Tenorio PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 502 North Market Street Suite 102 in Chattanooga, TN 37405. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Separated Shoulder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083031645. Appointment can be made via the phone number (423) 634-1922. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Reena J. Tenorio.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Dr. Reena J. Tenorio

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Reena J. Tenorio

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Affiliated practices

State-Of-The-Art Physical Therapy
2492 Walnut Avenue
Tustin, 92780 CA
(714) 544-2188

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 13 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David R. Barron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1125 Dartmouth Street Chattanooga, 37405, TN
Deborah Nygard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 825 Runyan Drive Chattanooga, 37405, TN
Ann M. Sharpe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 25 Cherokee Boulevard Chattanooga, 37405, TN
Marie Miller Howell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 512 Tremont Street Chattanooga, 37405, TN
Dr. Monika Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 502 North Market Street Chattanooga, 37405, TN
Dr. Kalie Rae Reams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7811 Oak Ridge Highway Suite 3 Knoxville, 37931, TN
Ronald David Brackett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 215 313 Manufacturers Road Chattanooga, 37405, TN
Dr. Austin William Kercheville
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6401 Shallowford Road Chattanooga, 37421, TN
Alexandra Hamilton-Cotter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 215 313 Manufacturers Road Chattanooga, 37405, TN
Shelly Bales Stephens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 502 North Market Street Chattanooga, 37405, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio is affiliated with State-Of-The-Art Physical Therapy.

What conditions does Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio treat?

Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio?

Dr. Reena Jay Tenorio's office is located at 502 North Market Street Suite 102 in Chattanooga, TN 37405.